Tosxampila

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Cladus: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Cladus: Neoptera
Cladus: Eumetabola
Cladus: Endopterygota
Superordo: Panorpida
Cladus: Amphiesmenoptera
Ordo: Lepidoptera
Subordo: Glossata
Infraordo: Heteroneura
Divisio: Ditrysia
Sectio: Cossina
Subsectio: Cossina
Superfamilia: Castnioidea
Familia: Castniidae
Subfamilia: Castniinae
Tribus: Gazerini
Genus: Tosxampila
Species: T. annae - T. mimica

Name

Tosxampila Oiticica, 1955

Synonyms

* Xanthospila Houlbert, 1918, preocc. (not Fairmaire, 1884)

References

* Lamas, G., 1995, Revista Peruana de Entomologia 37: 73-87. [1]

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com