Veratrum

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Liliales
Familia: Melanthiaceae
Tribus: Melanthieae
Genus: Veratrum
Species: V. album - V. anticleoides - V. californicum - V. dahuricum - V. fimbriatum - V. grandiflorum - V. insolitum - V. japonicum - V. latifolium - V. maackii - V. mengtzeanum - V. misae - V. nigrum - V. oblongum - V. oxysepalum - V. parviflorum - V. schindleri - V. stamineum - V. stenophyllum - V. taliense - V. tenuipetalum - V. virginicum - V. viride - V. woodii

Name

Veratrum L., Sp. Pl. 2: 1044. 1753.

Synonyms

* Acelidanthus Trautv. & Mey., in Middend. Reise (Fl. Ochot. 94., t. 28). 1847.
* Evonyxis Raf., Fl. Tellur. ii. 29; iv. 27 (1836).
* Leimanthium Willd., Mag. Neuesten Entdeck. Gesammten Naturk. Ges. Naturf. Freunde Berlin 2: 24. 1808
* Melanthium L., Sp. Pl. 1: 339. 1753


References

12678

* GRIN Taxonomy for Plants


Vernacular names
日本語: シュロソウ属
Svenska: Nysrotssläktet

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com