Passiflora arborea

Passiflora arborea (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Malpighiales
Familia: Passifloraceae
Genus: Passiflora
Species: Passiflora arborea

Name

Passiflora arborea Spreng., Syst. Veg. editio decima sexta 3: 42. 1826.

Synonyms

* Astrophea glauca M. Roem., Syn. Pepon. 151.
* Passiflora glauca Bonpl., Pl. Aequin. i. 76. t. 22. nom. illeg. non Dryand.


References

* Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden. 19 Feb 2009 [1].

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com