Parodia warasii

Parodia warasii , Photo: Michael Lahanas

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Caryophyllales
Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Notocacteae
Genus: Parodia
Species: Parodia warasii

Name
Parodia warasii (Ritter) Brandt

Synonyms
Eriocactus warasii
Notocactus warasi

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com