Oreocereus celsianus

Oreocereus celsianus, Photo: Michael Lahanas

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Caryophyllales
Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Oreocereus
Species: Oreocereus celsianus

Synonyms
Borzicactus celsianus
Cereus celsianus
Oreocereus maximus
Oreocereus neocelsianus
Pilocereus celsianus

Vernacular names
English: Old Man of the Andes

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com