Lotus maritimus

Lotus maritimus Photo:  Augusta Stylianou Artist

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Subclassis: Rosidae
Ordo: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Subfamilia: Faboideae
Tribus: Loteae
Genus: Lotus
Species: Lotus maritimus

Name

Lotus maritimus L.

Synonyms

Tetragonolobus maritimus

References

* Species Plantarum 2:773. 1753 "maritima"
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. [1]

Augusta Stylianou Photos

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com