Dactylicapnos lichiangensis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Papaveraceae
Subfamilia: Fumarioideae
Tribus: Fumarieae
Genus: Dactylicapnos
Sectio: Dactylicapnos sect. Minicalcara
Species: Dactylicapnos lichiangensis

Name

Dactylicapnos lichiangensis (Fedde) Handel-Mazzetti, Symb. Sin. 7: 338. 1931.

Synonyms

Basionym

* Dicentra lichiangensis Fedde, Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 17: 199. 1921.


References

* Flora of China (2008). 'eFloras. Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, MO & Harvard University Herbaria, Cambridge, MA. 2009 Nov 12 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com