Catunaregam

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Gentianales
Familia: Rubiaceae
Subfamilia: Ixoroideae
Tribus: Gardenieae
Genus: Catunaregam
Species: C. longispina - C. malabarica - C. nilotica - C. obovata - C. pygmaea - C. spinosa - C. stenocarpa - C. swynnertonii - C. tomentosa - C. uliginosa

Name

Catunaregam Wolf, 1776.

* Typus: C. spinosa (Thunb.) Tirveng., vide D.D.Tirvengadum, Taxon 27: 514. 1979.

Synonyms

* Heterotypic
o Lachnosiphonium Hochst., Flora 25(1): 236. 1842.
o Lepipogon G.Bertol., Mem. Acc. Sc. Bolog. 4: 539. t. 21. 1853.
o Xeromphis Raf., Sylva. Tell. 21. 1838.

References

* Wolf, N.M. 1776. Gen. Pl. 75.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com