Anisodus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Solanales
Familia: Solanaceae
Subfamilia: Solanoideae
Genus: Anisodus
Species: A. acutangulus - A. carniolicoides - A. luridus - A. tanguticus

Name

Anisodus Link ex Sprengel, Syst. Veg. 1:699. 1825.

Synonyms

* Whitleya Sweet.

References

* GRIN Taxonomy for Plants
* [Flora of China]

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com