Hellenica World

Zacompsa festa

Zacompsa festa (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Cladus: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Cladus: Neoptera
Supercohort: Polyneoptera
Cohort: Anartioptera
Magnordo: Polyorthoptera
Superordo: Orthopterida
Grandordo: Panorthoptera
Mirordo: incertae sedis
Ordo: Orthoptera
Subordo: Caelifera
Infraordo: Acrididea
Superfamilia: Acridoidea
Familia: Acrididae
Subfamilia: Acridinae
Tribus: Unassigned
Genus: Zacompsa
Species: Zacompsa festa

Name

Zacompsa festa Karsch, 1893
Type locality: Africa, Togo, Bismarckburg.

Synonyms

* Zacompsa bivittata Uvarov, 1926
* Zacompsa helonoma Jago, 1966
* Zacompsa karschi Ramme, 1929


Reference

* Berliner Entomologische Zeitschrift. 38:74.

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com