Enicopus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Cleroidea
Familia: Dasytidae
Subfamilia: Dasytinae
Tribus: Dasytini
Genus: Enicopus
Species: E. andradei - E. armatus - E. calcaratus - E. confusus - E. distinguendus - E. espanoli - E. gracilis - E. heydeni - E. hirtus - E. hoplotarsus - E. ibericus - E. korbi - E. lagari - E. longimanus - E. parnassi - E. paulinoi - E. perezi - E. pilosus - E. plumbeus - E. privignus - E. pyrenaeus - E. rugosicollis - E. sarae - E. scutellaris - E. simplicipes - E. spiniger - E. spinosus - E. transcaucasicus - E. vittatus

Name

Enicopus Stephens, 1830

Synonymy

* Henicopus Stephens, 1830
* Parahenicopus Portevin, 1931

Reference

Atlas of the family Dasytidae of Russia

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com