Wurmbea

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Liliales
Familia: Colchicaceae
Genus: Wurmbea
Species: W. glassii - W. punctata - W. stricta

Name

Wurmbea Thunb.

Synonyms

* Anguillaria
* Neodregea C.H.Wright
* Onixotis Raf.

References

* Vinnersten & Manning (2007) A new classification of Colchicaceae. Taxon, 56:171-178.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com