Trillium

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Liliales
Familia: Melanthiaceae
Genus: Trillium
Subgenera: T. subg. Trillium - T. subg. Phyllantherum
Species: T. albidum - T. angustipetalum - T. apetalon - T. camtschatcense - T. catesbaei - T. cernuum - T. chloropetalum - T. cuneatum - T. decipiens - T. decumbens - T. discolor - T. erectum - T. flexipes - T. foetidissimum - T. gracile - T. grandiflorum - T. hagae - T. kurabayashii - T. lancifolium - T. ludovicianum - T. luteum - T. maculatum - T. nivale - T. ovatum - T. parviflorum - T. persistens - T. petiolatum - T. pusillum - T. recurvatum - T. reliquum - T. rivale - T. rugelii - T. sessile - T. simile - T. smallii - T. stamineum - T. sulcatum - T. tschonoskii - T. underwoodii - T. undulatum - T. vaseyi - T. viride - T. viridescens

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com