Psilanthus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Gentianales
Familia: Rubiaceae
Subfamilia: Ixoroideae
Tribus: Coffeeae
Genus: Tricalysia
Species: T. abnormis -T. achoundongiana -T. aciculiflora - T. acidophylla -T. acocantheroides -T. aequatoria -T. africana - T. allenii -T. allocalyx -T. amplexicaulis -T. andongensis - T. angolensis -T. anomala -T. anomalura -T. apiocarpa - T. atherura -T. aulacosperma -T. aurantiodora -T. auriculata - T. bagshawei -T. barumbuensis -T. batesii -T. beccariana - T. benguellensis -T. bequaertii -T. biafrana -T. bifida - T. borneensis -T. bracteata -T. breteleri -T. bridsoniana - T. bussei -T. buxifolia -T. capensis -T. chevalieri -T. coffeoides -T. concolor -T. condensis -T. congesta -T. corbisieri -T. coriacea - T. coriaceoides -T. crassifolia -T. crepiniana -T. cryptocalyx -T. cuneifolia -T. dalzellii -T. davyi -T. deightonii -T. delagoensis -T. dewevrei -T. discolor -T. djumaensis -T. djurensis -T. dualaensis -T. dubia -T. dundensis -T. dundusanensis -T. ealensis -T. elegans -T. elliotii -T. engleri -T. erythrospora -T. fangana -T. faranahensis -T. fasciculiflora -T. ferorum -T. filiformi-stipulata -T. fililoba -T. floribunda -T. gabonica -T. galpinii -T. gilchristii - T. gilleti -T. glabra -T. glaucifolia -T. gossweileri - T. griseiflora -T. hensii -T. hookeri -T. idiura - T. ignota -T. jasminiflora -T. javanica -T. junodii - T. katangensis -T. kirkii -T. kivuensis -T. kraussiana -T. lanceolata -T. landanensis -T. lasiodelphys -T. lastii -T. laurentii -T. lecomteana -T. ledermannii -T. legatii -T. lejolyana -T. ligustrina -T. lineariloba -T. longestipulata -T. longipaniculata -T. longituba -T. lutea -T. macrochlamys -T. macrophylla -T. macrosiphon -T. madagascariensis -T. malaccensis -T. maputensis -T. mechowiana -T. micrantha -T. microphylla -T. milanjiensis -T. mildbraedii -T. mollissima -T. mortehanii - T. mucronulata -T. myrtifolia -T. negrosensis -T. ngalaensis -T. niamniamensis -T. nogueirae -T. nyassae -T. obanensis -T. oblanceolata -T. obstetrix -T. odoratissima -T. okelensis -T. oligoneura -T. ovalifolia -T. pachystigma -T. pallens -T. pangaensis -T. pangolina -T. paroissei -T. parva -T. parvifolia -T. patentipilis -T. pavettoides -T. pedicellata -T. pedunculosa -T. petiolata -T. pleiomera -T. pobeguinii -T. potamogala -T. pseudoreticulata -T. puberula -T. purpurea -T. pynaertii -T. ramosissima -T. reflexa -T. repens -T. reticulata -T. revoluta -T. roseoides -T. ruandensis -T. sapini -T. schliebenii -T. semidecidua -T. sennii -T. seretii -T. sessilis -T. singularis -T. somaliensis -T. sonderiana -T. sorsogonensis -T. soyauxii -T. spathicalyx -T. sphaerocarpa -T. subsessilis -T. sudanica -T. suffruticosa - T. sylvae -T. syrmanthera -T. talbotii -T. tinagaoense - T. toupetou -T. trachycarpa -T. trilocularis -T. vadensis - T. vanroechoudtii -T. velutina -T. verdcourtiana -T. versteegii - T. vignei -T. viridiflora -T. welwitschii -T. wernhamiana -T. whitfordii -T. yangambiensis -T. zambesiaca

Name

Tricalysia A.Rich. ex DC.

Synonyms

* Bunburya Meisn. ex Hochst.
* Carpothalis E. Mey.
* Diplocrater Hook. f.
* Discocoffea A. Chev.
* Empogona Hook. f.
* Eriostoma Boivin ex Baill., nom. inval.
* Natalanthe Sond.
* Neorosea N. Hallé
* Probletostemon K. Schum.
* Rosea Klotzsch

References

* Prodr. (DC.) 4: 445. 1830
* Bridson, D.M. & Verdcourt, B. 1988. Flora of Tropical East Africa. Rubiaceae (part 2): 415-747.
* Robbrecht, E. 1979. The African genus Tricalysia A. Rich. (Rubiaceae - Coffeeae). 1. A revision of the species of the subgenus Empogona. Bulletin du Jardin Botanique National de Belgique 49: 239-360.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com