Suaeda

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Caryophyllales
Familia: Amaranthaceae
Subfamilia: Salsoloideae
Genus: Suaeda
Species: S. acuminata - S. aegyptiaca - S. aestuaria - S. africana - S. albescens - S. albida - S. altissima - S. americana - S. ampullacea - S. anonyma - S. aralocaspica - S. arbuscula - S. arbusculoides - S. arctica - S. arcuata - S. argentinensis - S. arguinensis - S. articulata - S. asparagoides - S. asphaltica - S. australis - S. baccata - S. baccifera - S. bacciformis - S. balansae - S. balchaschensis - S. baluchestanica - S. biebersteinia - S. bifacialis - S. brachyphylla - S. braun-blanquetii - S. brevifolia - S. caespitosa - S. calceoliformis - S. californica - S. carnosissima - S. catenatula - S. cavanillesiana - S. cavifolia - S. chenopodioides - S. cinerea - S. clemente - S. cochlearifolia - S. conferta - S. confusa - S. corniculata - S. crassifolia - S. cucullata - S. dendroides - S. densiflora - S. depressa - S. diffusa - S. divaricata - S. drepanophylla - S. duripes - S. eltonica - S. erecta - S. ericoides - S. esteroa - S. feliciana - S. fernaldii - S. filiformis - S. foetida - S. foliosa - S. fruticosa - S. fruticulosa - S. glauca - S. gracilis - S. helenae - S. heterocarpa - S. heterophylla - S. heteroptera - S. heterotropa - S. hirsuta - S. hortensis - S. hyssopifolia - S. ifniensis - S. indica - S. inflata - S. insularis - S. intermedia - S. jacoensis - S. jacquinii - S. japonica - S. kareliniana - S. kochii - S. kossinskyi - S. laevissima - S. laxifolia - S. leiosperma - S. liaotungensis - S. linearis - S. linifolia - S. lipskyi - S. littoralis - S. longifolia - S. macrocarpa - S. malacosperma - S. maris-mortui - S. maritima - S. maxima - S. merxmuelleri - S. mesopotamica - S. mexicana - S. micromeris - S. microphylla - S. microsperma - S. minima - S. minutiflora - S. mollis - S. monantha - S. monodiana - S. monoica - S. moquini - S. moquinii - S. moschata - S. multiflora - S. muricata - S. nesophila - S. neuquenensis - S. nigra - S. nigrescens - S. novae-zelandiae - S. nsii - S. nudiflora - S. obtusifolia - S. occidentalis - S. olufsenii - S. palaestina - S. pallasiana - S. palmeri - S. pannonica - S. paradoxa - S. parvifolia - S. patagonica - S. paulayana - S. pelagica - S. physophora - S. pinnatifida - S. plattensis - S. platyphylla - S. plumosa - S. prostrata - S. pruinosa - S. przewalskii - S. pterantha - S. puberula - S. puertopenascoa - S. pygmaea - S. ramosissima - S. richii - S. rigida - S. roborowskii - S. rolandii - S. rosmarinus - S. salina - S. salsa - S. schimperi - S. sedifolia - S. sedoides - S. setifera - S. setigera - S. sieversiana - S. sogdiana - S. spicata - S. splendens - S. stauntonii - S. stellatiflora - S. suffrutescens - S. tamariscina - S. tampicensis - S. taxifolia - S. tenuifolia - S. tomentosa - S. torreyana - S. tortuosa - S. transoxana - S. triandra - S. trigyna - S. tschujensis - S. turkestanica - S. ussuriensis - S. vera - S. vermiculata - S. vesceritensis - S. villosa

Name

Suaeda Forssk. ex J.F.Gmel., 1776.

Synonyms

* Brezia Moq.
* Calvelia Moq.
* Dondia Adans
* Lerchia Zinn


References

* The International Plant Names Index Suaeda.
* Forsskål, Pehr - Gmelin, Johann Friedrich, 1776: Onomat. Bot. Compl., 8: 797.
* GBIF .


Vernacular names
Deutsch: Soden, Salzmelden
English: Seepweeds, Seablites
Français: Soudes
Polski: Sodówka

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com