Saxifraga valdensis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Saxifragales
Familia: Saxifragaceae
Genus: Saxifraga
Sectio: Saxifraga sect. Ligulatae
Species: Saxifraga valdensis

Name

Saxifraga valdensis DC., Fl. Franc. (DC. & Lamarck), ed. 3. 6: 517. 1815.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Saxifraga diapensioides subsp. valdensis (DC.) Bonnier & Layens, Fl. Fr. 114. 1894.

Heterotypic

* Saxifraga caesia Willd., nom. illeg. non L. (1753).
* Saxifraga compacta Sternb., Rev. Saxifr. Suppl. 1. 9. 1822.
* Saxifraga patens Sternb., Rev. Saxifr. Suppl. 2. t. 12. 1831.
* Saxifraga rupestris Thomas ex Ser., Prodr. (de Candolle) 4: 22. 1830.


References

* Flore Electronique (2000-2009). Association Tela Botanica. Institut de Botanique, Montpellier. 2009 Sept 06 [1].

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com