Saxifraga caesia

Saxifraga caesia (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Saxifragales
Familia: Saxifragaceae
Genus: Saxifraga
Sectio: Saxifraga sect. Porphyrion
Subsectio: Saxifraga subsect. Squarrosae
Species: Saxifraga caesia

Name

Saxifraga caesia L., Sp. Pl. 1. 399. 1753.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Chondrosea caesia (L.) Haw., Saxifr. Enum. 14. 1821.
* Evaiezoa caesia (L.) Raf., Fl. Tell., 2. 70. 1837.
* Saxifraga diapensioides subsp. caesia (L.) Bonnier & Layens, Fl. Fr. 114. 1, comb. illeg.

Heterotypic

* Saxifraga caesia var. eucaesia Engl. & Irmsch. in Engl., Pflanzenr. 67. 578. 1919, nom. inval.
* Saxifraga caesia var. major Don in Trans. Linn. Soc. London 13. 403. 1822.
* Saxifraga recurvifolia Lapeyr., Fig. Fl. Pyrénées 30. 1795, nom. illeg.
* Saxifraga squarrosa Fiori & Bég., nom. illeg. non Sieber (1821).


Hybrids

* Saxifraga ×forsteri ?
* Saxifraga ×patens
* Saxifraga ×saleixiana
* Saxifraga ×tiroliensis


References

* Vargas, P. (1997). Saxifraga. In Castroviejo & al. (eds.) Flora Iberica V. Ebenaceae-Saxifragaceae. CSIC. Real Jardín Botánico. Madrid. [1]

* Flore Electronique (2000-2009). Association Tela Botanica. Institut de Botanique, Montpellier. 2009 Sept 06 [2].

* Saxbase. The Saxifrage Society. 2009 Sept 07 [3].

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com