Sarcolobus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Subfamilia: Asclepiadoideae
Tribus: Marsdenieae
Genus: Sarcolobus
Species: S. banksii - S. borneenses - S. luzonensis - S. globosus

Name

Sarcolobus R.Br., On Asclepiad. 23. 3 Apr 1810.

Type species: S. banksii J.A.Schult.

Synonyms

* Dorystephania Warb.


References

Forster, P.I. (1993). Taxonomic Relationships and Status of the Genus Dorystephania (Asclepiadaceae: Marsdenieae) from the Phillipines and Borneo. Australian Systematic Botany 6(4) 351 - 357.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com