Rhodophiala phycelloides

Rhodophiala phycelloides (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Hippeastreae
Subtribu: Hippeastrineae
Genus: Rhodophiala
Species: Rhodophiala phycelloides

Name

Rhodophiala phycelloides (Herb.) Hunz., Lorentzia 5: 15. 1985.

Synonyms

Basionym

* Habranthus phycelloides Herb., Edwards's Bot. Reg. 17: t. 1417. 1831.

Homotypic

* Amaryllis phycelloides (Herb.) Steud., Nomencl. Bot., ed. 2, 1: 72. 1840.
* Hippeastrum phycelloides (Herb.) Baker, J. Bot. 16: 83. 1878.
* Myostemma phycelloides (Herb.) Ravenna, Bot. Australis 2: 15. 2003.
* Phycella phycelloides (Herb.) Traub, Pl. Life 9: 60. 1953.


References

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2010 Jan 05 [1].

* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2010 Jan 05 [2]


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com