Rhodophiala montana

Rhodophiala montana (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Hippeastreae
Subtribu: Hippeastrineae
Genus: Rhodophiala
Species: Rhodophiala montana

Name

Rhodophiala montana (Phil.) Traub, Pl. Life 9: 60. 1953.

Synonyms

Basionym

* Habranthus montanus Phil., Anales Univ. Chile 43: 66. 1873.

Homotypic

* Amaryllis montana (Phil.) Traub & Uphof, Herbertia 5: 123. 1938, nom. illeg.
* Hippeastrum montanum (Phil.) Baker, J. Bot. 16: 84. 1878.
* Myostemma montana (Phil.) Ravenna, Bot. Australis 2: 14. 2003.


References

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2010 Jan 05 [1].

* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2010 Jan 05 [2]

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com