Rhodophiala bifida

Rhodophiala bifida (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Hippeastreae
Subtribu: Hippeastrineae
Genus: Rhodophiala
Species: Rhodophiala bifida

Name

Rhodophiala bifida (Herb.) Traub, Euclides 13: 156. 1953.

Synonyms

Basionym

* Habranthus bifidus Herb., Bot. Mag. 52: t. 2597. 1825.

Homotypic

* Amaryllis bifida (Herb.) Spreng., Syst. Veg. 4(2): 133. 1827.
* Hippeastrum bifidum (Herb.) Baker, J. Bot. 16: 83. 1878.
* Myostemma bifida (Herb.) Ravenna, Bot. Australis 2: 14. 2003.

Heterotypic

* Amaryllis angusta (Herb.) Schult. & Schult.f. in J.J.Roemer & J.A.Schultes, Syst. Veg. 7: 807. 1830.
* Amaryllis bifida var. pulchra (Herb.) Traub & Moldenke, Amaryllis Manual: 93. 1949.
* Amaryllis bifida var. spathacea (Herb.) Traub & Moldenke, Amaryllis Manual: 93. 1949.
* Amaryllis bonariensis (Kuntze) Traub & Uphof, Herbertia 5: 120. 1938.
* Amaryllis granatiflora (E.Holmb.) Traub & Uphof, Herbertia 5: 120. 1938.
* Amaryllis intermedia Lindl., Bot. Reg. 14: t. 1148. 1828, nom. illeg.
* Amaryllis kermesiana Lindl., Edwards's Bot. Reg. 19: t. 1638. 1834.
* Amaryllis kermesiana var. nemoralis (Herb.) Seub. in C.F.P.von Martius & auct. suc. (eds.), Fl. Bras. 3(1): 147. 1847.
* Amaryllis lorifolia (Herb.) Steud., Nomencl. Bot., ed. 2, 1: 71. 1840.
* Amaryllis platensis (E.Holmb.) Traub & Uphof, Herbertia 5: 129. 1938.
* Amaryllis pulchra (Herb.) Traub & Uphof, Herbertia 5: 122. 1938, nom. illeg.
* Habranthus angustus Herb., Bot. Mag. 53: t. 2639. 1826.
* Habranthus bifidus var. litoralis Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 160. 1837.
* Habranthus intermedius Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 160. 1837.
* Habranthus kermesinus (Lindl.) Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 159. 1837.
* Habranthus litoralis M.Roem., Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. 4: 96. 1847.
* Habranthus lorifolius Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 160. 1837.
* Habranthus nemoralis Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 159. 1837.
* Habranthus nobilis Herb., Bot. Reg. 1844 (Misc.): 88. 1844.
* Habranthus pulcher Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 161. 1837.
* Habranthus spathaceus Herb., Bot. Mag. 52: t. 2597. 1825.
* Habranthus spathaceus var. angustus (Herb.) Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 160. 1837.
* Hippeastrum bifidum var. spathaceum (Herb.) H.E.Moore, Baileya 11: 16. 1963.
* Hippeastrum bonariense Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 3(2): 311. 1898.
* Hippeastrum granatiflorum E.Holmb., Anales Mus. Nac. Buenos Aires, III, 1(2): 79. 1902.
* Hippeastrum kermesianum (Lindl.) Herter, Estud. Bot. Reg. Uruguay 24: 226. 1956.
* Hippeastrum nemorale (Herb.) Herter, Revista Sudamer. Bot. 7: 201. 1943.
* Hippeastrum platense E.Holmb., Anales Mus. Nac. Buenos Aires, III, 5: 155. 1905.
* Hippeastrum platense var. angustum (Herb.) E.Holmb., Anales Mus. Nac. Buenos Aires, III, 5: 155. 1905.
* Hippeastrum pulchrum (Herb.) E.Holmb., Anales Mus. Nac. Buenos Aires, III, 5: 145. 1905.
* Myostemma bifida f. granatiflora (E.Holmb.) Ravenna, Onira 9: 19 (2003.
* Phycella bonariensis (Kuntze) Traub, Pl. Life 9: 60. 1953.
* Phycella granatiflora (E.Holmb.) Traub, Pl. Life 9: 62. 1953.
* Rhodophiala bifida subsp. aemantha Ravenna, Sellowia 19: 32. 1967.
* Rhodophiala bifida subsp. granatiflora (E.Holmb.) Ravenna, Pl. Life 26: 89. 1970.
* Rhodophiala bifida subsp. purpurea Ravenna, Pl. Life 26: 90. 1970.
* Rhodophiala bifida var. pulchra (Herb.) Traub, Pl. Life 12: 72. 1956.
* Rhodophiala bifida var. spathacea (Herb.) Traub, Pl. Life 12: 71. 1956.
* Rhodophiala spathacea (Herb.) Traub, Pl. Life 17: 55. 1961.

References

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2010 Jan 02 [1].

* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2010 Jan 02 [2]


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com