Rhodophiala bagnoldii

Rhodophiala bagnoldii (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Hippeastreae
Subtribu: Hippeastrineae
Genus: Rhodophiala
Species: Rhodophiala bagnoldii

Name

Rhodophiala bagnoldii (Herb.) Traub, Pl. Life 9: 59. 1953.

Synonyms

Basionym

* Habranthus bagnoldii Herb., Edwards's Bot. Reg. 17: t. 1396. 1831.

Homotypic

* Amaryllis bagnoldii (Herb.) D.Dietr., Syn. Pl. 2: 1177. 1840.
* Hippeastrum bagnoldii (Herb.) Baker, J. Bot. 16: 83. 1878.

Heterotypic

* Amaryllis bagnoldii var. minor (Speg.) Traub, Pl. Life 7: 40. 1951.
* Habranthus punctatus Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 403. 1837.
* Hippeastrum bagnoldii var. minor Speg., Anales Mus. Nac. Buenos Aires 7: 170. 1902.
* Hippeastrum punctatum (Herb.) Phil., Anales Univ. Chile 93: 148. 1896.


References

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2010 Jan 05 [1].

* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2010 Jan 05 [2]


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com