Rhodophiala andina

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Hippeastreae
Subtribu: Hippeastrineae
Genus: Rhodophiala
Species: Rhodophiala andina

Name

Rhodophiala andina Phil., Anales Univ. Chile 43: 543. 1873.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Bathya andina (Phil.) Ravenna, Bot. Australis 2: 12 (2003.
* Famatina andina (Phil.) Ravenna, Pl. Life 37: 73. 1981.
* Hippeastrum andinum (Phil.) Baker, J. Bot. 16: 84. 1878.

Heterotypic

* Amaryllis gayana (Kuntze) Traub & Uphof, Herbertia 5: 121. 1938.
* Amaryllis tenuiflora (Phil.) Traub & Uphof, Herbertia 5: 131. 1938.
* Hippeastrum gayanum Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 3(2): 311. 1898.
* Hippeastrum tenuiflorum Phil., Anales Univ. Chile 93: 154. 1896.
* Hippeastrum tenuifolium Phil., Anales Univ. Chile 93: 154. 1896.
* Phycella gayana (Kuntze) Traub, Pl. Life 9: 62. 1953.
* Rhodophiala tenuiflora (Phil.) Traub, Pl. Life 9: 59. 1953.

References

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2010 Jan 05 [1].

* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2010 Jan 05 [2]

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com