Rhodophiala advena

Rhodophiala advena (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Hippeastreae
Subtribu: Hippeastrineae
Genus: Rhodophiala
Species: Rhodophiala advena

Name

Rhodophiala advena (Ker Gawl.) Traub 1953

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Amaryllis advena Ker Gawl., Bot. Mag. 28: t. 1125 (1808). Basionym.
* Hippeastrum advenum (Ker Gawl.) Herb., Appendix: 31 (1821).
* Habranthus advenus (Ker Gawl.) Herb., Bot. Mag. 53: t. 2685 (1826).
* Habranthus hesperius var. advena (Ker Gawl.) Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 161 (1837).
* Myostemma advena (Ker Gawl.) Ravenna, Onira 10: 58 (2006).

Heterotypic

* Amaryllis advena var. citrina Lindl., Bot. Reg. 10: 849 (1824).
* Amaryllis advena var. coccinea Lindl., Bot. Reg. 10: 849 (1824).
* Habranthus pallidus Lodd., Bot. Cab. 18: t. 1760 (1831), nom. nud.
* Habranthus miniatus D.Don ex Sweet, Brit. Fl. Gard. 6: t. 213 (1833).
* Habranthus hesperius Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 161 (1837).
* Habranthus hesperius var. miniatus (D.Don ex Sweet) Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 162 (1837).
* Habranthus hesperius var. pallidus Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 162 (1837).
* Amaryllis sweetiana Steud., Nomencl. Bot., ed. 2, 1: 72 (1840).
* Chlidanthus cumingii C.Presl, Abh. Königl. Böhm. Ges. Wiss., V, 3: 545 (1845).
* Habranthus hesperius var. pallidus Gay, Fl. Chil. 6: 69 (1854).
* Phycella macleanica Baker, Refug. Bot. 5: t. 332 (1872).
* Hippeastrum pallidum (Lodd.) Pax, Bot. Jahrb. Syst. 11: 321 (1890).


References

* The International Plant Names Index R. advena.
* Traub, Hamilton Paul, 1953: Plant Life. [American Plant Life Society]. Stanford, CA, ix. 60.
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: R. advena.
* GBIF .

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com