Protoschwenkia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Solanales
Familia: Solanaceae
Subfamilia: Solanoideae
Subfamilia: Browallioideae
Tribus: Unassigned Browallioideae
Genus: Protoschwenkia
Species: P. mandoni

Name

Protoschwenkia Soler., 1898.

Typus: P. mandoni

References

* Farr, E. R. & Zijlstra, G. eds. (1996-) Index Nominum Genericorum (Plantarum). 2010 Febr 15 [1].
* Solereder, H. 1898. Berichte der Deutschen Botanischen Gesellschaft 1898, 244.


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com