Pavonia strictiflora

Pavonia strictiflora, Photo: Michael Lahanas

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Malvales
Familia: Malvaceae
Subfamilia: Malvoideae
Genus: Pavonia
Species: Pavonia strictiflora

Name

Pavonia strictiflora (Hook.) Fryxell

Synonyms

Goethea strictiflora

References

* Flora neotropica 76:252. 1999
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. [1]

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com