Passiflora vitifolia

Passiflora vitifolia (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Malpighiales
Familia: Passifloraceae
Genus: Passiflora
Species: Passiflora vitifolia

Name

Passiflora vitifolia Kunth Nov. Gen. Sp. (quarto ed.) 2: 138 1817.

Synonyms

* Macrophora sanguinea (Sm.) Raf., Fl. Tellur. iv. 103. 1836.
* Passiflora buchananii (Lem.) Triana & Planch., Ann. Sci. Nat., Bot. sér. 5, 17: 144. 1873
* Passiflora punicea Ruiz & Pav. ex DC., Prodr. vol. 3, 329. 1828.
* Passiflora sanguinea Sm., in A. Rees, Cyclop. vol. 26, no. 45. 1819.
* Passiflora serrulata var. pubescens Griseb., Bonplandia 6(1): 7. 1858.
* Passiflora servitensis H. Karst., Linnaea vol. 30, 163. 1859.
* Passiflora servitensis var. bracteosa H. Karst., Fl. Columb. 1: 103, t. 51. 1859.
* Passiflora vitifolia var. bracteosa (H. Karst.) Killip, Publ. Field Mus. Nat. Hist., Bot. Ser. 19: 322. 1938.
* Passiflora vitifolia var. cassiquiarensis M. Roem., Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. 2: 181 1846.
* Tacsonia buchananii Lem., Ill. Hort. 14. t. 519. 1867.
* Tacsonia sanguinea (Sm.) DC., Prodr. (DC.) 3: 334. 1828.


References

* Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden. 16 Feb 2009 [1].

Vernacular Names
Svenska: Kardinalpassionsblomma

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com