Passiflora incarnata

Passiflora incarnata (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Malpighiales
Familia: Passifloraceae
Genus: Passiflora
Species: Passiflora incarnata


Name

Passiflora incarnata L., Sp. Pl. 2: 959. 1753.

Synonyms

* Granadilla incarnata (L.) Medik., Malv. 96.
* Passiflora edulis var. kerii (Spreng.) Mast., Trans. Linn. Soc. London 27: 637. 1871.
* Passiflora incarnata f. alba Waterf., Rhodora 52: 35. 1950.
* Passiflora incarnata var. integriloba DC., Prodr. 3:329. 1828.
* Passiflora kerii Spreng., Syst. Veg. vol. 2, 39. 1826.


References

* Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden. 16 Feb 2009 [1].

Svenska: Läkepassionsblomma

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com