Narcissus viridiflorus

Narcissus viridiflorus (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Sectiones: N. sect. Chloraster
Species: Narcissus viridiflorus

Name

Narcissus viridiflorus Schousb.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Hermione viridiflora (Schousb.) Haw., Suppl. Pl. Succ.: 147 (1819).
* Jonquilla viridiflora (Schousb.) Raf., Fl. Tellur. 4: 21 (1838).
* Chloraster viridiflorus (Schousb.) M.Roem., Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. 4: 213 (1847).
* Prasiteles viridiflorus (Schousb.) Salisb., Gen. Pl.: 102 (1866), nom. inval.

* Heterotypic:

* Chloraster fissus Haw., Monogr. Narcissin.: 7 (1831).
* Chloraster integer Haw., Monogr. Narcissin.: 7 (1831).
* Narcissus integer (Haw.) Spach, Hist. Nat. Vég. 12: 443 (1846).


References

* Vextr. Marokko 157. t. 2. 1800
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 25058
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: N. viridiflorus.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com