Narcissus sect. Tazettae

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Sectiones: N. sect. Tazettae
Species: N. canariensis - N. dubius - N. papyraceus - N. tazetta
Nothospecies: N. √ó tortifolius

Name

Narcissus sect. Tazettae DC.

Synonyms

Narcissus Sect. Hermione (Salisb.) Spreng.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com