Narcissus minor

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Sectiones: N. sect. Pseudonarcissi
Species: Narcissus minor

Name

Narcissus minor L.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Ajax minor (L.) Herb., Suppl. Pl. Succ.: 111 (1819).
* Diomedes minor (L.) Haw., Philos. Mag. 62: 440 (1823).
* Oileus minor (L.) Haw., Monogr. Narcissin.: 4 (1831).
* Narcissus pseudonarcissus var. minor (L.) Baker, Gard. Chron. 1869: 529 (1869).
* Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. minor (L.) Baker, Handb. Amaryll.: 4 (1888).

Heterotypic

* Narcissus exiguus Salisb., Prodr. Stirp. Chap. Allerton: 220 (1796).
* Narcissus pumilus Salisb., Prodr. Stirp. Chap. Allerton: 220 (1796).

Note: Narcissus pumilus Delile in P.J.Redouté = Narcissus dubius

* Ajax cuneiflorus Salisb., Trans. Hort. Soc. London 1: 343 (1812).
* Ajax minor var. angustus Haw., Suppl. Pl. Succ.: 112 (1819).
* Ajax minor var. conspicuus Haw., Suppl. Pl. Succ.: 112 (1819).
* Ajax minor var. medius Haw., Suppl. Pl. Succ.: 112 (1819).
* Ajax minor var. minimus Haw., Suppl. Pl. Succ.: 112 (1819).
* Narcissus cuneiflorus (Salisb.) Link, Handbuch 1: 204 (1829).
* Ajax minimus Haw., Monogr. Narciss. 1: 1 (1831).
* Ajax nanus Haw., Monogr. Narciss. 2: 5 (1831).
* Ajax pumilus (Salisb.) Haw., Monogr. Narciss. 1: 3 (1831).
* Oileus pumilus (Salisb.) Haw., Monogr. Narcissin.: 4 (1831).
* Ajax minor var. humilior Haw., Amaryllidaceae: 299 (1837).
* Queltia pumila (Salisb.) Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 316 (1837).
* Narcissus nanus (Haw.) Spach, Hist. Nat. Vég. 12: 433 (1846).
* Hermione pumila (Salisb.) M.Roem., Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. 4: 234 (1847).
* Narcissus minor var. cuneiflorus (Salisb.) Willk. et Lange, Prodr. Fl. Hisp. 1: 151 (1861).
* Ajax parviflorus Jord. in A.Jordan et J.P.Fourreau, Icon. Fl. Eur. 3: 4 (1903).
* Narcissus minor var. minimus (Haw.) Pugsley, J. Roy. Hort. Soc. 58: 43 (1933).
* Narcissus parviflorus (Jord.) Pugsley, J. Roy. Hort. Soc. 58: 49 (1933).
* Narcissus provincialis Pugsley, J. Bot. 77: 334 (1939).
* Narcissus minor var. parviflorus (Jord.) A.Fern., Bol. Soc. Brot., II, 25: 183 (1951).
* Narcissus minor var. provincialis (Pugsley) A.Fern., Bol. Soc. Brot., II, 25: 183 (1951).
* Narcissus minor var. pumilus (Salisb.) A.Fern., Bol. Soc. Brot., II, 25: 183 (1951).


References

* Sp. pl. ed. 2, 1:415. 1762
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 314433
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: N. minor.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com