Narcissus elegans

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Sectiones: N. sect. Serotini
Species: Narcissus elegans
Varieties: N. e. var. elegans

Name

Narcissus elegans (Haw.) Spach

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Hermione elegans Haw., Monogr. Narcissin.: 13 (1831). Basionym.

Heterotypic

* Narcissus serotinus Salzm. ex Schousb., Iagttag. Vextrig. Marokko: 155 (1800), nom. illeg.
* Narcissus autumnalis Link, Linnaea 9: 569 (1834).
* Narcissus oxypetalus Boiss., Voy. Bot. Espagne: 606 (1842).
* Narcissus cupanianus Guss., Fl. Sicul. Syn. 1: 382 (1843).
* Hermione autumnalis (Link) M.Roem., Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. 4: 231 (1847).
* Narcissus elegans var. intermedius J.Gay, Bull. Soc. Bot. France 6: 12 (1859).
* Narcissus elegans var. fallax Font Quer, Iter Marocc.: 94 (1929).
* Narcissus elegans var. oxypetalus (Boiss.) Maire in É.Jahandiez et al., Cat. Pl. Maroc: 139 (1931).
* Narcissus elegans var. flavescens Maire, Bull. Soc. Hist. Nat. Afrique N. 27: 261 (1936).
* Narcissus elegans f. auranticoronatus Maire, Bull. Soc. Hist. Nat. Afrique N. 31: 42 (1940).
* Narcissus elegans f. sordidicoronatus Maire et Weiller, in Fl. Afr. Nord 6: 65 (1959), nom. inval.

References

* Hist. nat. vég. 12:452. 1846
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 429252
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: N. elegans.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com