Narcissus abscissus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Sectiones: N. sect. Pseudonarcissi
Species: Narcissus abscissus
Variety: N. a. var. abscissus - N. a. var. graciliflorus - N. a. var. serotinus - N. a. var. tubulosus

Name

Narcissus abscissus (Haw.) Schult. et Schult.f.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Ajax abscissus Haw., Suppl. Pl. Succ.: 116 (1819). Basionym.
* Oileus abscissus (Haw.) Haw., Monogr. Narcissin.: 4 (1831).
* Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. abscissus (Haw.) K.Richt., Pl. Eur. 1: 237 (1890).

Heterotypic

* Narcissus muticus J.Gay, Bull. Soc. Bot. France 7: 308 (1860).
* Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. muticus (J.Gay ex Baker) Baker, Handb. Amaryll.: 3 (1888).
* Ajax serotinus Jord. in A.Jordan et J.P.Fourreau, Icon. Fl. Eur. 3: 3 (1903).
* Ajax tubulosus Jord. in A.Jordan et J.P.Fourreau, Icon. Fl. Eur. 3: 4 (1903).
* Narcissus pseudonarcissus race muticus Rouy in G.Rouy et J.Foucaud, Fl. France 13: 31 (1912).

Notes

This name is not accepted by:

Tutin, T.G. & al. (eds.) (1980). Flora Europaea 5: 1-452. Cambridge University Press, Cambridge. as N. bicolor.

References

* Syst. veg. 7:941. 1830
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 429117
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: N. abscissus.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com