Mirabilis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Caryophyllales
Familia: Nyctaginaceae
Genus: Mirabilis
Species: M. albida - M. alipes - M. coccinea - M. expansa - M. greenei - M. himalaica - M. jalapa - M. laevis - M. linearis - M. longiflora - M. macfarlanei - M. multiflora - M. nyctaginea - M. oxybaphoides - M. rotundifolia - M. viscosa

Name

Mirabilis L., Sp. Pl. 1: 177. 1753.

Synonyms

* Allioniella Rydb.
* Calyxhymenia Ortega
* Hermidium S. Watson
* Hesperonia Standl.
* Nyctago Juss.
* Oxybaphus L'Hér. ex Willd.
* Quamoclidion Choisy

References

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet http://www.ipni.org [accessed 31 January 2009]
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online Database]. National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. 7656

Svenska: Underblomssläktet

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com