Mammillaria crinita f. zeilmanniana

Mammillaria crinita f. zeilmanniana

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Caryophyllales
Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Mammillaria
Species: Mammillaria crinita

Mammillaria crinita f. zeilmanniana

Name

Mammillaria crinita f. zeilmanniana (Boed.) C.E.Glass

Synonyms

Chilita zeilmanniana
Ebnerella zeilmanniana
Mammillaria zeilmanniana,
Neomammillaria zeilmanniana

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com