Lamprocapnos

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Papaveraceae
Subfamilia: Fumarioideae
Tribus: Fumarieae
Genus: Lamprocapnos
Species: L. spectabilis

Name

Lamprocapnos Endl., Gen. Suppl. 5: 32. 1850.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Capnorchis Borkh., Arch. Bot. (Leipzig) 1(2): 46. 1797, nom. illeg. non Mill. (1754).
* Eucapnos Siebold & Zucc., Abh. K├Ânigl. Bayer Akad. Wiss. Math.-Phys. 3(3): 721. 1843, nom. illeg. non Bernh. (1833).


References

* Index Nominum Genericorum (ING). 26 Febr 2009 [1].
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online Database]. National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. [2] (28 February 2009)

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com