Harrisia brookii

Harrisia brookii (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Caryophyllales
Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Harrisia
Species: Harrisia brookii

Name

Harrisia brookii Britton, 1908.

Synonyms

Cereus brookii (Britton) Vaupel, 1913.

Reference

* Anderson, Edward F. 2001. The Cactus Family (Timber Press) ISBN 0-88192-498-9

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com