Elytraria

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Lamiales
Familia: Acanthaceae
Subfamilia: Nelsonioideae
Genus: Elytraria
Species: E. acaulis - E. acuminata - E. amara - E. angustifolia - E. apargifolia - E. bissei - E. bromoides - E. carolinensis - E. caroliniensis - E. caulescens - E. crenata - E. cubana - E. cupressina - E. fasciculata - E. filicaulis - E. frondosa - E. herbacea - E. imbricata - E. indica - E. ivorensis - E. klugii - E. lyrata - E. macrophylla - E. madagascariensis - E. marginata - E. maritima - E. mexicana - E. microstachya - E. minor - E. nodosa - E. pachystachya - E. planifolia - E. prolifera - E. ramosa - E. scorpioides - E. shaferi - E. spathulifolia - E. squamosa - E. tridentata - E. tuberosa - E. vahliana - E. virgata

Name

Elytraria Michx.

Synonyms

* Tubiflora


References

* Flora Boreali-Americana 1: 8-9, pl. 1. 1803.
* GBIF .

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com