Dactylorhiza viridis

Frog Orchid (Dactylorhiza viridis).

Dactylorhiza viridis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Subfamilia: Orchidoideae
Tribus: Orchideae
Subtribus: Orchidinae
Genus: Dactylorhiza
Species: Dactylorhiza viridis

Name

Dactylorhiza viridis (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (1997)

Vernacular Names

References

* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 01-Oct-2009]. [1]

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com