Dactylicapnos grandifoliolata

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Papaveraceae
Subfamilia: Fumarioideae
Tribus: Fumarieae
Genus: Dactylicapnos
Sectio: Dactylicapnos sect. Dactylicapnos
Species: Dactylicapnos grandifoliolata

Name

Dactylicapnos grandifoliolata Merr., Brittonia. 4: 64. 1941.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Dicentra grandifoliolata (Merr.) K.R.Stern, Brittonia 13. 44. 1961.

Heterotypic

* Dicentra paucinervia K.R.Stern, Brittonia 13. 45. 1961.


References

* Flora of China (2008). 'eFloras. Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, MO & Harvard University Herbaria, Cambridge, MA. 2009 Nov 06 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com