Cattleya

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Subfamilia: Epidendroideae
Tribus: Epidendreae
Subtribus: Laeliinae
Alliance: Cattleya
Genus: Cattleya
Species: C. aclandiae - C. amethystoglossa - C. araguaiensis - C. aurantiaca - C. aurea - C. bicolor - C. bowringiana - C. deckeri - C. dowiana - C. dolosa - C. dormaniana - C. eldorado - C. elongata - C. forbesii - C. gaskelliana - C. granulosa - C. guttata - C. harrisoniana - C. intermedia - C. iricolor - C. jenmanii - C. kerrii - C. labiata - C. lawrenceana - C. leopoldii - C. guttata - C. loddigesii - C. guttata - C. lueddemanniana - C. luteola - C. maxima - C. mendelii - C. mooreana - C. mossiae - C. nobilior - C. patinii - C. guttata - C. percivaliana - C. porphyroglossa - C. quadricolor - C. rex - C. schilleriana - C. schofieldiana - C. schroederae - C. skinneri - C. tenuis - C. trianae - C. velutina - C. violacea - C. walkeriana - C. warneri - C. warscewiczii

Vernacular Name

Name

Cattleya Lindl.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com