Calycosiphonia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Gentianales
Familia: Rubiaceae
Subfamilia: Ixoroideae
Tribus: Coffeeae
Genus: Calycosiphonia
Species: C. macrochlamys - C. spathicalyx

Name

Calycosiphonia Pierre ex Robbr.

Synonyms

* Coffea sect. Calycosiphonia Pierre

References

* Mem. Inst. Roy. Col. Belge, Sect. Sci. Nat. & Med. 8vo xi. Fasc. 3, 68(1941).
* Robbrecht, E. 1981. Studies in tropical African Rubiaceae (II) 6. A revision of Calycosiphonia. Bull. Jard. Bot. Belg. 51:370–377.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com