Calostemma purpureum

Calostemma purpureum

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: v
Tribus: Calostemmateae
Genus: Calostemma
Species: Calostemma purpureum

Name

Calostemma purpureum R.Br., Prodr.: 298. 1810.

Synonyms

Heterotypic

* Calostemma carneum Lindl., Three Exped. Australia (T.L.Mitchell) 2: 39. 1838.
* Calostemma purpureum var. carneum (Lindl.) Benth., Fl. Austral. 6: 457. 1873.
* Pancratium macquaria A.Cunn., Bot. Mag. 46: t. 2100. 1819.


References

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2009 Dec 23 [1].
* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2009 Dec 23 [2]

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com