Calostemma luteum

Calostemma luteum

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Calostemmateae
Genus: Calostemma
Species: Calostemma luteum

Name

Calostemma luteum Sims, Bot. Mag. 46: t. 2101. 1819.

Synonyms

Heterotypic

* Calostemma aureum Link, Enum. Hort. Berol. Alt. 1: 312. 1821.
* Calostemma candidum Lindl. in T.L.Mitchell, Three Exped. Australia 1: 54. 1838.


References

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2010 Jan 01 [1].
* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2010 Jan 01 [2]

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com