Bambusa arundinacea

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Commelinidae
Ordo: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Subfamilia: Bambusoideae
Tribus: Bambuseae
Genus: Bambusa
Species: Bambusa arundinacea

Name

Bambusa arundinacea (Retz.) Willd., 1799

Vernacular names

References

* Species Plantarum 2(1): 245 (1799)
* USDA, NRCS. 2006. The PLANTS Database, 6 March 2006 (http://plants.usda.gov).

Data compiled from various sources by Mark W. Skinner. National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.

* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com