Bambusa

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Commelinidae
Ordo: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Subfamilia: Bambusoideae
Tribus: Bambuseae
Genus: Bambusa
Species: B. albostriata - B. angulata - B. arundinacea - B. aspera - B. balcooa - B. bambos - B. basihirsuta - B. beecheyana - B. blumeana - B. boniopsis - B. breviflora - B. chungii - B. dissimulator - B. dolichoclada - B. dolichomerithalla - B. eutuldoides - B. fecunda - B. flexuosa - B. gibba - B. glaucescens - B. longispiculata - B. malingensis - B. membranacea - B. mitis - B. multiplex - B. mutabilis - B. oldhamii - B. oliveriana - B. pachinensis - B. pallida - B. pervariabilis - B. polymorpha - B. rutila - B. sinospinosa - B. textilis - B. tulda - B. tuldoides - B. ventricosa - B. vulgaris

Name

Bambusa Schreb.

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com