Astrantia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Apiales
Familia: Apiaceae
Subfamilia: Saniculoideae
Genus: Astrantia
Sectio: A. sect. Astrantia - A. sect. Astrantiella
Species: A. carniolica - A. major - A. maxima - A. minor

Name

Astrantia L., Sp. Pl. 1: 235. 1753.

Typus: A. major L.

Synonyms

Heterotypic

* Transcaucasia M.Hiroe, Umbelliferae World 616. 1979.


References

* Farr, E. R. & Zijlstra, G. eds. (1996-) Index Nominum Genericorum (Plantarum). 2009 Dec 11 [1].


Vernacular names
Deutsch: Sterndolde
Français: Astrance
Italiano: Astranzia
Polski: Jarzmianka
Svenska: Stjärnflockesläktet

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com