Hellenica World

Myriospora

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Fungi
Divisio: Ascomycota
Subdivisio: Pezizomycotina
Classis: Lecanoromycetes
Subclassis: Acarosporomycetidae
Ordo: Acarosporales
Familia: Acarosporaceae
Genus: Myriospora
Species: M. heppii

Name

Myriospora (Nägeli ex Körb.) Hue, 1909 (from Knudsen 2007)

Type species: Myriospora heppii (Nägeli ex Körb.) Hue, 1909 (from Knudsen 2007)

Family: Acarosporaceae

References

* Hue, Nouv. Arch. Mus. Hist. Nat. Paris 1: 164 (1909). (from Knudsen 2007)
* Hue (1909) Lichenes morphologice et anatomice disposuit (continuatio). Nouv. Archiv. du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle de Paris\Nouv. Arch. Mus. hist. nat. Paris 1: 111-166.
* Harris, R.C. and Knudsen, K. (2005) The genus Myriospora. Opuscula Philolichenum 3 1-4. [1]
* Knudsen, K. (2007) Myriospora (pp. 254-255) In: Nash III, T.H., Gries, C., and Bungartz, F. (eds.), Lichen Flora of the Greater Sonoran Desert Region, Vol. 3. Lichens Unlimited, Arizona State University, Tempe, Arizona, 567 pages.
* Magnusson, A.H. (1929)[1930] A monograph of the genus Acarospora. Kongl. Svenska Vetenskaps-Akade-miens Handlingar, Stockholm, Ser. 3, 7: 1-400.
* Recent Literature on Lichens and Mattick's Literature Index

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Fungi Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com