Ganesha elegans

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: incertae sedis
Phylum: Ctenophora
Classis: Tentaculata
Subclassis: Cyclocoela
Ordo: Ganeshida
Familia: Ganeshidae
Genus: Ganesha
Species: Ganesha elegans

Name

Ganesha elegans (Moser, 1903) Moser, 1907

Synonyms

* Lampetia elegans Moser, 1903

Biology Encyclopedia

Ctenophora Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com