Pennariidae

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Phylum: Cnidaria
Cladus: Medusozoa
Classis: Hydrozoa
Ordo: Capitata
Familia: Pennariidae
Genus: Pennaria

Name

Pennariidae McCrady, 1859

Synonyms

* Codonidae Haeckel, 1879
* Halocordylidae Stechow, 1921

References

* ITIS

Biology Encyclopedia

Cnidaria Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com